We inform you that in order to process reservations trough the website www.albatravelflorence.com we collect and store your “personal information” at the moment of your registration.

For this reason Albatravel is committed to safeguarding your privacy and  all your personal data will be handled observing the principles of  lawfulness, correctness for the purposes for which you have released them to our company, in conformity with what Legal Decree (D.Lg) 196/2003 provides regarding the ‘Code of protection of personal data’. Your personal information will be used to communicate with you, to send the confirmation of bookings, vouchers, invoices, information on promotional offers.

Your personal data could be handled  to fulfill any obligations according to the law.

You can choose not to provide information to us, but in general some information about you is required in order for you to book tours and services; ask us a question; or initiate other transactions on our site.

The paper data will be stored at the branch office in Genova Via Rimassa 51/i.
The electronic data are hosted on the Netstorming telematic platform located in Viale Ancona 24 30172 Mestre (Venezia)- Italy.
The information will be stored on paper, telematic or informatic instruments by people employed for the purpose.
The information will not be released to third parties, unless required by legal or contract obligations.

Data  may also be communicated to the following parties in Italy and abroad:

  • Credit Institutions
  • Credit collection Companies
  • Business information Data Banks
  • Professional persons and consultants
  • National security agencies

Your personal data can be transferred abroad but only in accordance with the terms of the current legislation in Italy.

No personal data are acquired by the website. We use cookies only to refine our site and simplify the user experience. Cookies are small text files that reside on a user’s computer and identify you as a unique user. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the cookie feature; however, you should note that cookies may be necessary to provide you certain features and sometimes if you deny the cookie it could be more difficult to access to some of Albatravel services.

Albatravel site can secure your private information using a VeriSign 128-bit SSL Certificate.
Information exchanged with any address beginning with https is encrypted using SSL before transmission.
You can exercise your rights regarding the handling of your personal data according to article 7 of the Law 196/2003 and you can modify, update or cancel them whenever you want.

You simply can write to owners of the datas: Albatravel Srl, Via Rimassa 51/1 – 16129 Genova ph: +39 010 5299206, fax n. +39 010 5299873, e-mail: genova@albatravel.it
Netstorming srl – Viale Ancona 24 30172 Mestre (Venezia) – Italia- tel. +390418946152/174 e-mail info@netstorming.net is in charge of the handling of your personal data.